Designation & Department Present Person
Principal & Correspondent Mrs. Grace Sheela M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,

Coordinators

and 

Academic In - Charge

Mr. K.Godwin Samuel M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,
Mrs. Rajini Babu M.Sc., B.Ed., P.G.D.S.A.,

 

Mrs. Ebenezer A. Daniel B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs.R.Selvapriya B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs.Hanabel Prince B.Sc.,N.T.T.,

Department of English

Mrs. H. Veena M.A., B.Ed.,
Ms. Anusha Monica M.A.,B.Ed.,
Mrs. Beulah Maria M.A.,B.Ed.,
Mrs.Alice Priya David M.A.,B.Ed.,
Ms.D.Saranya M.A.,B.Ed.,
Ms.Catherine Kamini B.A.,B.Ed.,

Department of Tamil

Mrs. Joy Adaline M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. D.Jasmine Arul Raj B.A.,B.Ed.,
Mrs. Leah Mary M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Priscilla Manoranjitham M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. C. Bhuvaneshwari M.A.,B.Lit.,B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Department of Hindi

Mrs. V. Anandi B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Lakshmi Shyamala B.Com.,

Department of French

and 

Department of German

Mrs. Shahana B.A.,

 

Dr.Raj Rekha B2.2 in German DGT

Department of Mathematics

Mrs. Jhansi Ebenez Rani M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Christina Prince B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. B. Getsie Premanesan M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Catherine Lydia Rani B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Ms. B.Deborah M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Department of Physics

Mrs. R. A. Balaraman M.Sc.Ed., B.Ed.,

Mr. Jeevanandham B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Department of Chemistry

Mr. Godwin Samuel M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,

Mrs. D. Gladis Thangajiji M.Sc., M.Ed.,

Mrs. Suji Esther Shobana B.Sc.,B.Ed.,P.G.D.C.A

Department of Biology

Mr. Alen Godfrey M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,

Mrs. Rajini Babu M.Sc., B.Ed., P.G.D.S.A.,

Mrs. Malathi Dhinakaran B.Sc., B.Ed.,

Ms. Rachel Rabbinal M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Department of Computer Science

Mrs. Anitha Sagayarani M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Mrs. Suji Esther Shobana B.Sc., B.Ed., P.G.D.C.A

FACULTY MEMBERS

Department of Commerce

Mrs. B. Juliet M.Com., B.Ed.,

Mrs. Prema Samuel M.Com., B.Ed.,

Department of Economics Mrs. Corina David M.A., B.Ed.,
Department of Social Science

Mrs. Jeba Punitha M.A., M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Mrs. Phameela B.A., B.Ed.,

Mrs. K. Usha M.A., B.Ed.,

Department of Physical Education

Mrs. Madirala Anitha B.M.S., M.P.Ed.,

Mr.S.Sundaram M.Phil.,M.PEd.,

Mr. D.Hameldon M.Phil., M.P.Ed.,

Mrs. P. Selvi M.A., B.P.Ed.,

Mrs. Elizabeth Koshy B.A., B.M.S.,

Primary Department

Mrs. Ebenezer A. Daniel B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Stella Gracy M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Christina Rajani Bala M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mrs. Y. Genova B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Ms. Eunice Balakumar B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs.Reeta B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
Mrs. Vidhya Vimal Rani B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs.J.Rubella Jeyaseeli M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Ms. K.B. Nagomi Navaneedam BBA., M.T.T.,
Ms.Jaya Priya Mary B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
Ms.M.Emalda B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
Mrs. G.Jija Prahil B.Sc.,B.Ed.,
Mrs.R.Selvapriya B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs.K.Agnes Sathiya M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Ms.B.Joy Prince B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs.Thilagalatha

Kinder Garten Department

Mrs. Hanabel Prince B.Sc., N.T.T.,

Mrs. S.Sakila B.A., M.T.T.,

Mrs.E.Esther Eminial B.A.,M.T.T.,

Mrs. Dorathy Mary B.A., M.T.T.,

Mrs. Lydia Jackuline M.T.T.,

Mrs. R. Christina B.A., Dip MCA

Ms.Reachel Shantha Sheeba R M.A., B.Ed.,

Librarian Mrs. Susheela Robinson B.Sc., B.Ed., M.L.I.S.,
NSS Mr. Alen Godfrey M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Music Teacher Mr. J.Reegan Arokiaraj
Office Staff

Mrs. Vasumathi Kumar B.Com., M.A.,BCS.,

Mr.  C.Dhandapani B.Sc., M.Com.,

Mr.  G. Arun B.Com.,

Mr.  S. Balakrishnan M.Com.,

Mr.   Maras

Mrs. Prema S.S.L.C

Mrs. Jeba Sheela B.A., C.L.I.S

Mrs. H. Kalaivani B.Sc.,

Ms.  D.Johannah Sheebah BCA

Mrs. Alphonsa Mary 

Mr.  N.Jagannathan C.T.I

Mrs. Santhi

Asst Office Staff

Mrs. Jamunabai
Mr. P. Ramesh
Mrs. Navaneedham
Mrs. Jayala
Mrs. Thirumala
Mrs. Uma
Mrs. Lakshmi
Mrs. Nirmala
Mrs. Vennila
Mrs. Rose Mary
Mrs.Gomathi
Mrs.Santhi
Mrs.Kavitha
Mrs.Sundari
Mr. Venu Gopal
Mr.Shiva Kumar
Mr.K.Vimalraj
Mrs.Manimegalai

Band Master Mr. G. Thulasi Mani
Karate Mr. P. Prem Kumar
Driver Mr. Baskaran B.A.,
Mr. Venkatraman
Mr. Deepak P. 
Keyboard Mr. P. N. D’Silva Paul
Music Instructor Mr. S.J.Gnanaraj
Nurse Ms Rachel Kezial